Is Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- non fat milk
- milk
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- chocolate milk
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- +5 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kit Kat Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate
Check Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


