Is Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soya Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Salt, Malt And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring
Check Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


