Is Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • milk peanuts

milk peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soya Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Salt, Malt And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring

Check Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Hershey's Miniatures Bar Chocolate Candy Assortment, Easter Basket, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go