Is easter reese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polyricinoleate de polyglycerol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocqlat Au Lait Isucre, Beurre De Cacao, Substances Laitieres, Chocolat Non Sucre, Lactose, Lecithine (Soja), Polyricinoleate De Polyglycerol, Arachides, Sucre, Dextrose, Huile De Palmiste Hydrogenee, Huile De Palme Hydrogenee, Huile De Palmiste, Sel, Amidon De Mais, Tbhq, Acide Citrique, Od
Check easter reese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open easter reese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


