Is Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • kit kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate: sugar
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • milk fat
  • lactose
  • milk

kit kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate: sugar

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Yeast, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing