Is Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • kit kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate: sugar
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Yeast, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing