Is Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Yeast, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing