Is Easter Truffles Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- colombian oat milk chocolate
- white oat milk chocolate
- oat powder
- oat milk & hazelnuts included
colombian oat milk chocolate
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (70%) [Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum] (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract); Filling (30%) – Roasted Hazelnut Paste, White Oat Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Sugar, Salt), Oat Powder, Oat Milk & Hazelnuts included.
Check Easter Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


