Is EASTERN CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check EASTERN CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTERN CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


