Is Eastern Standard Provisions Co. Artisanal Soft Pretzels Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Rice, Cornstarch, Tapioca, Vegetable Fiber [Cellulose, Psyllium], Millet, Sugar, Salt, Potato, Emulsifier [Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Mono Diglycerides], Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin), Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Salt. CONTAINS: None. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES: Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts. PRETZEL SALT PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS: Nuts.

Check Eastern Standard Provisions Co. Artisanal Soft Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish