Is Eastwind Nut Butter Natural Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured on equipment dedicated to peanuts in a facility that also processes various tree nuts and seeds.

Check Eastwind Nut Butter Natural Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eastwind Nut Butter Natural Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast