Is EASY CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK CHEESE 1X8.000 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY, CANOLA OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILKFAT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ACETIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, APOCAROTENAL), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check EASY CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK CHEESE 1X8.000 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK CHEESE 1X8.000 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Can


