Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is EASY CHEESY MELT, CHEESE SPREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND COLOR ADDED.

Check EASY CHEESY MELT, CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Peanut Free? EASY CHEESY MELT, CHEESE SPREAD | Spoonful