Is EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


