Is EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


