Is EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


