Is EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE FLAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


