Is EASY CHURNED, TURTLE TRACKS CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PRALINES AND A RICH CARAMEL SWIRL, TURTLE TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milkfat
- 2% of whey protein isolate
- evaporated milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- contains less than 2% of whey protein isolate, evaporated milk, butter
- natural flavor
- +5 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COVERED PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL COCOA, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, TURTLE TRACKS CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PRALINES AND A RICH CARAMEL SWIRL, TURTLE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, TURTLE TRACKS CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PRALINES AND A RICH CARAMEL SWIRL, TURTLE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


