Is Sainsbury's Easy Cook Long Grain White Rice 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Parboiled Long Grain Rice.

Check Sainsbury's Easy Cook Long Grain White Rice 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking