Is Bubs Goat Infant Formula Stage 1 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat milk solids
- arachidonic acid
- goat whey protein concentrate
- goat full cream milk solids
- lactose
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- cholecalciferol
- calcium pantothenate
- +10 more
goat milk solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose, Goat Milk Solids (Goat Full Cream Milk Solids, Goat Whey Protein Concentrate) 28%, Vegetable Oil Blend (Sustainable Palm Olein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil), Galacto-Oligosaccharide (GOS), Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA, From Alage), Emulsifier (Soybean Lecithin), Arachidonic Acid (ARA), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Taurine, Antioxidants (a-Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), L-Carnitine. Vitamins: Sodium Ascorbate, dl-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, d-Biotin, Folic Acid, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride. Minerals: Sodium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Magnesium Sulphate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite.
Check Bubs Goat Infant Formula Stage 1 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubs Goat Infant Formula Stage 1 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


