Is Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat cream
  • cream

reduced fat cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (50%) (Gluten Wheat Semolina), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (25%), Cream (Milk) (Reduced Fat Cream, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Onion, Sun Dried Tomato Pesto (2.5%) (Milk, Cashews), Bacon (2.5%), Spring Onion, Parsley, Garlic, Basil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Chicken Stock, Salt, Rosemary, White Pepper, Oregano, Sage.

Check Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easy Eats Marry Me Chicken Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go