Is Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • san pedro almond

san pedro almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seed, Oat, Linseed, San Pedro Almond, Wheat Bran

Check Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go