Is Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • oat

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seed, Oat, Linseed, San Pedro Almond, Wheat Bran

Check Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easy Forte All-Natural Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go