Is Easy-Off® Fume Free Lemon Scent Oven Cleaner Spray 14.5 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paraffin wax
- dipropylene glycol propyl ether
paraffin wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dipropylene Glycol Propyl Ether, Isobutane, Potassium Carbonate, Ethanolamine, Benzyl Alcohol, Smectite Clay, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Paraffin Wax, Fragrance.
Check Easy-Off® Fume Free Lemon Scent Oven Cleaner Spray 14.5 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy-Off® Fume Free Lemon Scent Oven Cleaner Spray 14.5 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Easy-Off® Fume Free Lemon Scent Oven Cleaner Spray 14.5 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


