Is Easy One-Step Mix, Pound Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fat, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color)
Check Easy One-Step Mix, Pound Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy One-Step Mix, Pound Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


