Is Easy Puff Pastry Sheet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Margarine (palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Water, Red Palm Oil (natural Betacarotene), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor), Gluten Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum Contains Almonds.
Check Easy Puff Pastry Sheet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Puff Pastry Sheet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


