Is Easy-Serve Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised li whole egg
pasteurised li whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable/Rapeseed Oil (Soybean derived from genetically modified sources), Water, Pasteurised Li Whole Egg, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Salt, Lactic Acid, Spices (contains: Mustard), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Sequestrant: Calcium di-Sodium EDTA, Parsley. Allergy Advice: see ingredients in Bold.
Check Easy-Serve Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy-Serve Garlic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


