Is Easy singles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cheese (60%) (milk), skimmed milk concentrate, butter (milk), potato starch, emulsifying salt: sodium polyphosphate3
Check Easy singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


