Is EASY SQUEEZE SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured sour cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check EASY SQUEEZE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY SQUEEZE SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


