Is Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean and/or cottonseed oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, dextrose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dried sweet whey solids, palm and palm kernel oil, corn flour, yeast, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, non fat dry milk, eggs, modified corn starch, dextrin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, artificial color, citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate, stearic acid, soy lecithin, cinnamon, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine, carrageenan, silicon dioxide, enzymatically modified wheat gluten, xanthan gum, locust bean gum.

Check Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go