Is Easy To Cook Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (75%), katsu curry sauce sachet (21%) (water, coconut milk, onion, carrot, cornflour, rapeseed oil, red pepper, salt, ground turmeric, soya bean, ginger purée, yeast extract, ground coriander, sugar, tomato paste, garlic purée, ground clove, ground cumin, chilli powder, onion powder, vinegar, ground ginger, colour (plain caramel), ground fennel, ground fenugreek, rice wine vinegar, black pepper extract, ground caraway, garlic powder, black pepper, ground star anise, cane molasses, ground cinnamon, white pepper, ground nutmeg, potato maltodextrin), sugar, cornflour, garlic powder, flavourings, onion powder, ground cumin, ground ginger, salt, ground turmeric, ground coriander, black pepper, black onion seeds, cayenne pepper, ground fenugreek, ground cassia, ground cardamom, turmeric extract, cane molasses
Check Easy To Cook Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy To Cook Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


