Is Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork (28%), water, tomato, mushrooms (10%), carrot, oak smoked bacon lardons (6%) (pork, water, salt, smoked water, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), tomato juice, passata, cannellini beans (4%), tomato purée, olive oil, garlic purée, onion, sugar, cornflour, parsley, salt, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, thickener (amidated pectin), rosemary, sage, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), thyme, black pepper, dried parsley, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), vegetable casing
Check Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Frozen


