Is EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES, WATER, COOKED SEASONED NATURAL* CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, RICE STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER (SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC {COLOR}], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER).
Check EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT!, BIM BAP CHICKEN & POTATO CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


