Is Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (33%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Skipjack Tuna (13%) (skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish), Water, Sea Salt), Sweetcorn (13%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (milk), Red Pepper (5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Chives, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Fish, Egg and Milk.

Check Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep