Is Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • cage-free liquid egg
  • eggs from hens not confined in a cage
  • egg white scramble

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Scramble [Cage-Free Liquid Egg (Eggs From Hens Not Confined In A Cage) Whites, Red Pepper, Kale, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Yellow Squash, Onion, Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Black Pepper], Grain Blend (Brown Rice, Tricolor Quinoa, Buckwheat, Chia Seeds, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Kosher Salt).

Check Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go