Is Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Pistachios, Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Water, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Ground Cardamom, Ground Anise Seed, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cloves. Contains Pistachios, Cashews, Almonds, Sesame.

Check Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap | Spoonful