Is Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base [water, Cauliflower 13%, Glucose, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Chocolate Ripple 6% [cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (glucono Delta-lactone 0.12%), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (carrageenan), Salt].
Check Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


