Is Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • whole milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (75%), Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non -Animal Rennet, Mallee Honey& Salt Crackers (25%), (Wheat flour (Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Thiamine,Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Canola Oil, , Canola Oil, Mallee Honey (50%), Full cream milk Powder (Whole Milk, Milk Solids), Raw Sugar, Yeast Extract, Butter (cream, Milk, Salt), Salt (0.5%)

Check Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking