Is Eat Meati Classic Steaks Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom Root Mycelium), Less Than 2% of Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice for Color, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Juice for Color, Lycopene for Color.

Check Eat Meati Classic Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich