Is Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Magnesium, Zinc, Copper, Choline, Mushroom Root, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice for Color, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Juice, and Lycopene for Color, Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro, Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika)
Check Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Meati Mushroom Root Protein Carne Asada Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


