Is Eat-More Original Dark Toffee Peanut Chew Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, bittersweet and nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat or shared candy. Reviewers frequently note the distinctive long-lasting chew and rich taste, while some mention hardness and portion size as minor drawbacks, and packaging concerns occasionally appear.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, bittersweet and nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat or shared candy. Reviewers frequently note the distinctive long-lasting chew and rich taste, while some mention hardness and portion size as minor drawbacks, and packaging concerns occasionally appear.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Milk Ingredients, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Invertase, Sulphites, Disodium Phosphate, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Colour. Contains Peanuts.
Check Eat-More Original Dark Toffee Peanut Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat-More Original Dark Toffee Peanut Chew Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


