Is Eat Nakd Salted Caramel Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet, salty caramel flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, mid-afternoon pick-me-up, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and satisfying chew but sometimes mention stickiness and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional size variability in packaging sometimes inconsistent.
Why it's not peanut free
- cashews & peanuts
- peanuts
cashews & peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty caramel flavor and dense, chewy texture characterize this snack bar; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go treat, mid-afternoon pick-me-up, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and satisfying chew but sometimes mention stickiness and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional size variability in packaging sometimes inconsistent.
Ingredients
Dates, Raisins, Cashews, Peanuts, Sea Salt, A Hint Of Natural Flavourings. Contains: Cashews & Peanuts. Mat Contain Traces Of Soya, Tree Nuts & Added Shell Or Pit Piece. Contains Naturally Acurring Sugars.
Check Eat Nakd Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Nakd Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


