Is Eat Natural 3 Fruit & Nut Bars Almond & Apricot with a Yoghurt Coating Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Flavour Coating 30% (Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Apricots 17%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Almonds 10%, Honey 5% capitals

Check Eat Natural 3 Fruit & Nut Bars Almond & Apricot with a Yoghurt Coating against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural 3 Fruit & Nut Bars Almond & Apricot with a Yoghurt Coating is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go