Is Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (18%), Rice Syrup, Dried Apricots (Dried Apricots (11%**), Rice Flour), Rice Crispies, Pumpkin Seeds, Fine Desiccated Coconut (5%), Desiccated Coconut Flakes (4.5%), Coconut Syrup (4.5%), Chickpea Crispies, Sunflower Seeds, **In Finished Product

Check Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast