Is Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut flakes
  • coconut syrup
  • fine desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (18%), Rice Syrup, Dried Apricots (Dried Apricots (11%**), Rice Flour), Rice Crispies, Pumpkin Seeds, Fine Desiccated Coconut (5%), Desiccated Coconut Flakes (4.5%), Coconut Syrup (4.5%), Chickpea Crispies, Sunflower Seeds, **In Finished Product

Check Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast