Is Eat Natural Crunchy Nut Bars Protein Packed With Peanuts and Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut 7

shredded coconut 7

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS 45%, glucose syrup, dark chocolate 11% (cocoa mass, sugar, dextrose, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), SOYA protein crispies 8% (SOYA protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), shredded coconut 7%, honey 7%, crisped rice (rice, sugar), cocoa powder, salt. Contains Peanuts, Soya. May also contain Nuts, Sesame Seeds and Cow's Milk.

Check Eat Natural Crunchy Nut Bars Protein Packed With Peanuts and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go