Is Eat Natural Almond & Apricot Yogurt Coated Bar 50G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavour Coating 30% (Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Apricots 17%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Almonds 10%, Honey 5%
Check Eat Natural Almond & Apricot Yogurt Coated Bar 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Almond & Apricot Yogurt Coated Bar 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS
Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack
Where to buy
Eat Natural Almond & Apricot Yogurt Coated Bar 50G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


