Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts 23
peanuts 23
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultanas 24% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts 23%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Brazil Nuts 9%, Almonds 7%, Honey, Dried Apricots 4% (Apricots, Rice Flour)
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


