Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 7
  • brazil nuts 9

almonds 7

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas 24% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts 23%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Brazil Nuts 9%, Almonds 7%, Honey, Dried Apricots 4% (Apricots, Rice Flour)

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast