Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate with Cranberries and Macadamias 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts 6
  • shredded coconut 21

macadamia nuts 6

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Coconut 21%, Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sultanas 16%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Dried Cranberries 8% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Macadamia Nuts 6%

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate with Cranberries and Macadamias 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate with Cranberries and Macadamias 45g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go